KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

repercute la provision de bonos

English translation: which affect the bonds’ provision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:repercute la provision de bonos
English translation:which affect the bonds’ provision
Entered by: Simon Charass

17:54 Sep 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: repercute la provision de bonos
La variación mas importante está en compensation expenses, donde repercute la provisión de bonos que se entregarán en diciembre. Esta provisión se empieza a registrar a partir del mes de septiembre.
Emilio Gironda
See bellow.
Explanation:
The most important variation is the compensation of expenses, which affect the bonds’ provision that will be handed over in December. This provision will be recorded as of the beginning (of the month) of September.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5where the supply of bonds/debentures to be issued in
Parrot
5See bellow.
Simon Charass
4where the provision for Christmas Bonus is includedLafuente


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
where the supply of bonds/debentures to be issued in


Explanation:
December will have repercussions.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
where the provision for Christmas Bonus is included


Explanation:
Pienso que te refieres a lo que conocemos por "Aguinaldo" o "Christmas Bonus" en las empresas.

Suerte ...

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
See bellow.


Explanation:
The most important variation is the compensation of expenses, which affect the bonds’ provision that will be handed over in December. This provision will be recorded as of the beginning (of the month) of September.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223