KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

INTENDENCIA DE REGULACION Y DESARROLLO

English translation: Intendency for Regulation and Development


13:51 Sep 18, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: INTENDENCIA DE REGULACION Y DESARROLLO
dOCUMENTO EMITIDO POR LA sUPERINTENDENCIA
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
English translation:Intendency for Regulation and Development
Explanation:

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Grading comment
tHANK YOU. lUISA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Regulation and Development Service
Parrot
5REGULATION AND DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION
Brian Schwarz
4Intendency for Regulation and Development
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Intendency for Regulation and Development


Explanation:

Good luck!

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
tHANK YOU. lUISA

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regulation and Development Service


Explanation:
Possibly a body in a bigger division.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Wells: that's it!!
26 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
REGULATION AND DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION


Explanation:
intendencia and superintendencia are both used to refer to an administrative department of the government throughout Latin America

Brian Schwarz
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 6