KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

opción de herencia/herencia de titularidad

English translation: inheritance option/inheritance of ownership of account


09:35 Sep 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: opción de herencia/herencia de titularidad
Cuentas solicitada por clientes intervinientes en otras cuentas que no conllevan la herencia de la titularidad de ninguna...
And later
La apertura de dichas cuentas en divisa, mediante la opción de herencia no generará envio de documentación....
Then again,
Herencia de titularidad
I would appreciate suggestions on what to put for this inheritence aspect. Is it just straightforward inheritance of ownership of account? I'm not convinced.
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:inheritance option/inheritance of ownership of account
Explanation:
I guess it is a matter of inheritance of ownership of the account, so this could be a woay to put it. Luck!
Selected response from:

Carmen Gahn
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Inheriting a holder's account"
Andrea Wells
4inheritance option/inheritance of ownership of account
Carmen Gahn


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inheritance option/inheritance of ownership of account


Explanation:
I guess it is a matter of inheritance of ownership of the account, so this could be a woay to put it. Luck!

Carmen Gahn
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Inheriting a holder's account"


Explanation:
Hi Jo:
Very complicated term!


I did not find anything about inheritance of ownership of account, however, I found a website about the procedures to follow after "inheriting a holder's account.

I hope this helps you.
Saludos,

Check the reference.
Andrea




    Reference: http://swiss-bank-accounts.com/e/banking/secrecy/inheriting
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145