KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

títulos en circulación

English translation: outstanding stock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:títulos en circulación
English translation:outstanding stock
Entered by: Terry Burgess

16:17 Sep 22, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: títulos en circulación
(#3 of 4)

"Title deeds", maybe?

"Si una persona tiene directa o indirectamente la propiedad, el control o la posesión del cinco por ciento o más de las acciones, partes sociales, aportaciones o títulos en circulación y con derecho a voto ambos."
GoodWords
Mexico
outstanding stock
Explanation:
Hi again:-)
Wow...I must be getting dizzy:-))..I thought I'd answered this already.

Anyway, that's it.
Hope it helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1outstanding stock
Terry Burgess
5outstanding
Patricia Lutteral


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outstanding


Explanation:
Es la traducción de "en circulación", que en tu caso califica a las acciones, títulos, etc.

Saludos,

Patricia

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 505

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outstanding stock


Explanation:
Hi again:-)
Wow...I must be getting dizzy:-))..I thought I'd answered this already.

Anyway, that's it.
Hope it helps:-)
terry


    Orellana + some exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral: talking about coordination... :-)
16 mins
  -> Thx Pati:-))) "every dog has his day" (or seconds thereof):-)))