KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

declaración de impuestos

English translation: Tax Return


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaración de impuestos
English translation:Tax Return
Entered by: Andrea Wells

21:46 Sep 24, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: declaración de impuestos
lo que se examina en cuanto a retención de impuestos, por ej.
gluck
Tax Return
Explanation:
In the United States, It is called Tax Return.

Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Tax Return
Andrea Wells
4tax returnlen gilman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Tax Return


Explanation:
In the United States, It is called Tax Return.

Saludos,
Andrea


    Reference: http://Exp.
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
6 mins
  -> Thanks, we are both on line!!!

agree  xxxOso: ¡Hola Andrea! ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Hola! Vecino

agree  Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation: It is also called Tax Return in England.
4 hrs
  -> Good!!

agree  Nikki Graham
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!!

agree  Henry Hinds: That's right, as much as we would like to forget!
11 hrs
  -> yes, we can't avoid it!!

agree  Iliana Torres
14 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Laura Hastings: Agree
19 hrs

agree  Cecilia Castro de Anderson
1 day 17 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax return


Explanation:
this is the term that my Spanish-speaking clients used when I was in the tax preparation business. They als used rendicion de impuestos,but I believe that the latter term is more appropriate if the taxpayer has a balance due.

len gilman
PRO pts in pair: 4