KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

remito

English translation: remito


21:52 Sep 24, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: remito
carpeta con remitos del mes de diciembre, con respecto a las ventas de una empresa
gluck
English translation:remito
Explanation:
this was discussed at great length only a few days ago. You can look for it in the glossary.
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3remito
Nikki Graham
5 +1packing slips, delivery note
Parrot
5 +1Delivery receipt
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Delivery receipt


Explanation:
Check this out, just in case:

http://www.yellowfreight.com/serviceguide/fyi/dr.html




    Reference: http://www.yellowfreight.com/serviceguide/fyi/dr.html
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bea0
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
packing slips, delivery note


Explanation:
Bilingual glossary available below:


    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarysr2.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
remito


Explanation:
this was discussed at great length only a few days ago. You can look for it in the glossary.

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords: It's at http://www.proz.com/v3/glossary/88801?bs=1&eid_c=9965&keywor...
8 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso: Yeees!!!
8 hrs

agree  bea0
4 days