KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

camioneta de valores con localizador satelital

English translation: securities transportation vehicle with satellite positioning...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:camioneta de valores con localizador satelital
English translation:securities transportation vehicle with satellite positioning...
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:30 Sep 25, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: camioneta de valores con localizador satelital
A type of vehicle for transporting important goods (not valuables, cash or negotiable instruments necessarily) but are we talking about an armored truck here?
guillen
United States
securities transportation vehicle with satellite positioning...
Explanation:
...device.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2securities transportation vehicle with satellite positioning...
Henry Hinds
4security transportation vehicle with monitoring of the localization by satelliteJH Trads


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security transportation vehicle with monitoring of the localization by satellite


Explanation:
I hope this helps


    experience in business
    Reference: http://www.brinks.co.th/main_b.htm
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
securities transportation vehicle with satellite positioning...


Explanation:
...device.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral
32 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
36 mins