KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

resciliacion de las convenciones afectadas al Impuesto

English translation: revocation of (the) conventions attaching to the tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resciliacion de las convenciones afectadas al Impuesto
English translation:revocation of (the) conventions attaching to the tax
Entered by: Parrot

10:48 Sep 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: resciliacion de las convenciones afectadas al Impuesto
Hi Proz,
Translation about Accounting course. Another subject to be looked at is:
Resciliacion de las convenciones afectadas al Impuesto.
Thanks
J.
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
revocation of (the) conventions attaching to the tax (in parti-
Explanation:
cular) or to taxation (in general).
I'm not sure if you're talking specifically or generally, so just adjust this.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you! Sorry for taking so long to grade, I was sure I had graded all of the questions that particular time - must be all the weekend work drying my brain! Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reconsideration of the Tax method conventions.
Simon Charass
4revocation of (the) conventions attaching to the tax (in parti-
Parrot


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revocation of (the) conventions attaching to the tax (in parti-


Explanation:
cular) or to taxation (in general).
I'm not sure if you're talking specifically or generally, so just adjust this.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thank you! Sorry for taking so long to grade, I was sure I had graded all of the questions that particular time - must be all the weekend work drying my brain! Thanks again.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reconsideration of the Tax method conventions.


Explanation:
This is my best guess and almost sure it will fit with the rest of the context.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223