KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

colocaciones a plazo

English translation: term investments


17:44 Sep 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: colocaciones a plazo
Las reservas internacionales del sistema financiero corresponden a la suma de Oro, divisas y colocaciones a plazo del activo del Banco Central.
Antonio Pea
English translation:term investments
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1term investments
mónica alfonso
4term placement
blancav


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
term investments


Explanation:
Hope it helps

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Olmos Herbin: I automatically think of term deposits, but I guess that's narrowing possibilities.
16 hrs
  -> You're right. Gracias

3 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
term placement


Explanation:
none


    International Monetary Fund Glossary
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13