KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

netback

English translation: reembolso neto


05:10 Oct 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: netback
This will help to offset lower netback prices for sale. Muchas gracias por la ayuda
Loreto
English translation:reembolso neto
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reembolso neto
blancav
4netos
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
netos


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reembolso neto


Explanation:
none


    Business English Spanish Glossary by A.D. Miles
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs