KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

vista

English translation: Listed / registered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vista
English translation:Listed / registered
Entered by: JH Trads

14:07 Oct 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: vista
Appears in a Costa Rican document:
Las certificaciones serán emitidas por el Registro Público or por un notario público con *vista* en los libros del Registro
Jeanne Zang
United States
Listed / registered
Explanation:
meaning that the person is fully recognized as being part of a professional group
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on view/appears/noted----in the registry [or, record books]
Terry Burgess
4Listed / registeredJH Trads
4ListedJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Listed


Explanation:
meaning that the person is fully recognized as being part of a professional group


    exp, business
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Listed / registered


Explanation:
meaning that the person is fully recognized as being part of a professional group


    exp, business
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on view/appears/noted----in the registry [or, record books]


Explanation:
Hi Jean:-)
Hope this helps:-)
terry


    Cabanellas-Hoague Law Dictionary + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 mins