KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

pertenecer al regimen comun

English translation: to be under (subjected) the ordinary regime (or tax regulation)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pertenecer al regimen comun
English translation:to be under (subjected) the ordinary regime (or tax regulation)
Entered by: Luisa Jacquinet

10:44 Oct 4, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: pertenecer al regimen comun
Within instructions for preparing an invoice: "Indique que pertenece al regimen comun y si es agente retenedor de IVA"
guillen
United States
to be under (subjected) the ordinary regime (or tax regulation)
Explanation:
Things are under or subjected to regime or law.
Selected response from:

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5be registered at the common/ordinary tax regime/system
Karina Fabrizzi
4 +1to fall under the ordinary taxation scheme
Parrot
5to be under (subjected) the ordinary regime (or tax regulation)
José Cavalcante
4pertains to the common administration
Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman
4to fit the common tax regimeJH Trads


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to fit the common tax regime


Explanation:

as in the reference below:
"referred to in this Title, may opt full disclaim of the tax stability regime,
for once and definitive time. In such a case, common regime shall apply.". ...
www.mef.gob.pe/peruinv/ingles/legal/Law27343.htm"
I hope it helps


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to fall under the ordinary taxation scheme


Explanation:
régimen = system, scheme
común = ordinary, common

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
21 mins
  -> Hola Oso, dijo el Loro.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pertains to the common administration


Explanation:
régimen = administration, management
comun = common, ordinary

referring to an administration that follows certain rules (common for particular agents)

Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be under (subjected) the ordinary regime (or tax regulation)


Explanation:
Things are under or subjected to regime or law.


    Noronha
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Many thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
be registered at the common/ordinary tax regime/system


Explanation:
Alcaraz Varo

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171