KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

protocolo

English translation: commercial protocol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:protocolo
English translation:commercial protocol
Entered by: xxxOso

09:36 Oct 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: protocolo
commercial
peter
commercial protocol
Explanation:
Hola Peter!
Un ejemplo:
"Baghdad: Jordanian delegation to reduce the commercial ...
... Baghdad: Jordanian delegation to reduce the commercial protocol Iraq-Jordan, Economics..."
www.arabicnews.com/ansub/Daily/Day/990225/1999022540.html - 9k

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4commercial protocolxxxOso
4register; ledger, etc.
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
commercial protocol


Explanation:
Hola Peter!
Un ejemplo:
"Baghdad: Jordanian delegation to reduce the commercial ...
... Baghdad: Jordanian delegation to reduce the commercial protocol Iraq-Jordan, Economics..."
www.arabicnews.com/ansub/Daily/Day/990225/1999022540.html - 9k

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    anotada arriba
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Wells: you are fast!!
39 mins
  -> ¡Hola vecina! ¡Gracias y saludos! ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Yes - #:} (still embarrassed)
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias mil! ¡Besos! ¶:^****

agree  Katherine Matles: Hola Oso! Has visto mi respuesta a tu pregunta de antes?
3 hrs
  -> ¡Sí, gracias! Yo también los extrañaría en tu caso! ¶:^)

agree  Ana Trillo
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Ana! ¶:^)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
register; ledger, etc.


Explanation:
Need more context!

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613