KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

exportaciones reales

English translation: real exports


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:exportaciones reales
English translation:real exports
Entered by: Parrot

09:41 Oct 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: exportaciones reales
las exportaciones reales han aumentado...
suze
real exports
Explanation:
(& real imports)... over 2500 hits.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5real exports
Parrot
5 +1actual exportsLafuente
4Actual exports
Andrea Wells


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
real exports


Explanation:
(& real imports)... over 2500 hits.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 min

agree  Marian Greenfield: absolutely
18 mins

agree  Brian Schwarz
19 mins

agree  blancav
2 hrs

agree  Rocio Barrientos
5179 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actual exports


Explanation:
This is the way I have always seen this term...

Actual Sales
Actual Exports
etc.

Hope it helps

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi: that´s the best
17 mins
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Actual exports


Explanation:
Another option for exportaciones reales

US Army Corps of Engineers and agriculture policy-makers have consistently over-estimated
actual exports, according to a new study by Dr. C. Phillip B

Saludos,
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.iie.com/CATALOG/WP/1997/SANCTION/sanctab8.htm
    Reference: http://www.fas.usda.gov/oilseeds/highlights/99-12/indicators...
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145