KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

reglamentaria

English translation: regulatory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reglamentaria
English translation:regulatory
Entered by: mónica alfonso

10:04 Oct 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: reglamentaria
la indecisión regalmentaria (del gobierno central) puede ser perjudicial
Peter_C
regulatory
Explanation:
regulatory indecision by the central govt can be prejudicial
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2regulatory
Marian Greenfield
5 +1Regulatory,ruling, pertaining to a rule
Andrea Wells


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulatory


Explanation:
regulatory indecision by the central govt can be prejudicial

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Gahn
5 mins

agree  Egmont
14 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regulatory,ruling, pertaining to a rule


Explanation:
Hi Peter:

I'm sending some options I found in my business dictionary.

I hope this helps.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Longman Dictionary of Business English
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 min
  -> thanks Oso!!