KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

llave en mano

English translation: Turnkey contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato 'llave en mano'
English translation:Turnkey contract
Entered by: mónica alfonso

10:57 Oct 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: llave en mano
Hi again!!

... empresas de servicios pueden incluir bienes ( equipo industrial en el caso de contratos "llave en mano" ...
Chiwi
Turnkey contract
Explanation:
Hi Hooch

I translated one before. It is called
Turnkey contract.
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
That'll do 4 me - cheers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3turnkey contracts
Francesco D'Alessandro
5with vacant possesion
Davorka Grgic
4 +1Turnkey contract
Andrea Wells


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
turnkey contracts


Explanation:
the client just has to turn the key and it starts working

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: absolutely
1 min

agree  Lafuente
1 min

agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Turnkey contract


Explanation:
Hi Hooch

I translated one before. It is called
Turnkey contract.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Reference: http://Exp.
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
That'll do 4 me - cheers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: En este empate con el colega de arriba, voto por usted! ¶:^)
2 mins
  -> Gracias por su voto colega, OSO!! Siempre es bueno saber que tengo su aprobación!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with vacant possesion


Explanation:
Roy Pugh Property Auctioneers
... 46, 60 Lonsdale Street, Accrington, Lancashire, two bedroom
mid-terraced property offered with vacant posession, SOLD POST. ...
www.roypugh.co.uk/auctions/6june2001/6june2001.html

HTH


    Collins
    Reference: http://www.google.com
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 498