KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Consumo

English translation: Consumption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Consumo
English translation:Consumption
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

03:36 Oct 11, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Consumo
Am I right in translating this as consumption?

... comprados para reventa y consumo en el proceso de producción...
suze
Consumption
Explanation:
You're right.

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Consumption
Elinor Thomas
5consumption
Biliana Kaneva
5consumptionTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Consumption


Explanation:
You're right.

HTH :-)


    Babylon
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
4 hrs
  -> :-)))

agree  Parrot: consumption in the prod. process
6 hrs
  -> yep. Gracias Ceci :-))

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consumption


Explanation:
..... bought for resale and consumption during process of production

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 262

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consumption


Explanation:
In economics the spanish word "consumo" have to translate in English as "consumption".


Biliana Kaneva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian