KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

bienes de equipo no capitalizados

English translation: non-capitalized assets


03:39 Oct 11, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: bienes de equipo no capitalizados
Hi All,

Is this "non-capitalised capital goods"? It sounds a bit strange to me...

Thx
Chiwi
English translation:non-capitalized assets
Explanation:
Add or Change Purchase Order Asset Information Less Detail
... the Asset Management system. There are specific Accounts that must be used in conjuction
with both capitalized and non-capitalized assets. If you enter asset ...
tools.arms.ohio-state.edu/assistprocurement/WebHelp/Business_Processes/ Add_or_Change_Purchase_Order_Asset_Information_Less_Detail.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Add Asset Information-Less Detail
... the Asset Management system. There are specific Accounts that must be used in conjunction
with both capitalized and non-capitalized assets. If you enter asset ...
tools.arms.ohio-state.edu/assistprocurement/WebHelp/Business_Processes/ Add_Asset_Information-Less_Detail.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from tools.arms.ohio-state.edu ]

[PDF] www.cg.state.sc.us/gasb34/training/segment2/handouts/PMB2_C...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... OBJECT CODE CHANGES EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2001 SALES OF CAPITALIZED AND NON-CAPITALIZED
ASSETS Revenue object codes 7851 through 7861 will be used to record the ...
Similar pages

[PDF] www.sao.state.ut.us/reports/97-614ml.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... Rehabilitation do not properly maintain records for fixed assets and non-capitalized
assets. Also, Education has not performed a physical inventory of assets ...
Similar pages

DOI 2000 Chart of Accounts
... 5720, R, Financing Sources Transferred in Without Reimbursement, 572A, Financing
Sources Transferred in Without Reimbursement-Non-capitalized Assets, ...
www.doi.gov/pfm/chart00.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2non-capitalized assetsMarcus Malabad
4non-capitalized equipment goods
blancav


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-capitalized assets


Explanation:
Add or Change Purchase Order Asset Information Less Detail
... the Asset Management system. There are specific Accounts that must be used in conjuction
with both capitalized and non-capitalized assets. If you enter asset ...
tools.arms.ohio-state.edu/assistprocurement/WebHelp/Business_Processes/ Add_or_Change_Purchase_Order_Asset_Information_Less_Detail.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Add Asset Information-Less Detail
... the Asset Management system. There are specific Accounts that must be used in conjunction
with both capitalized and non-capitalized assets. If you enter asset ...
tools.arms.ohio-state.edu/assistprocurement/WebHelp/Business_Processes/ Add_Asset_Information-Less_Detail.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from tools.arms.ohio-state.edu ]

[PDF] www.cg.state.sc.us/gasb34/training/segment2/handouts/PMB2_C...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... OBJECT CODE CHANGES EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2001 SALES OF CAPITALIZED AND NON-CAPITALIZED
ASSETS Revenue object codes 7851 through 7861 will be used to record the ...
Similar pages

[PDF] www.sao.state.ut.us/reports/97-614ml.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... Rehabilitation do not properly maintain records for fixed assets and non-capitalized
assets. Also, Education has not performed a physical inventory of assets ...
Similar pages

DOI 2000 Chart of Accounts
... 5720, R, Financing Sources Transferred in Without Reimbursement, 572A, Financing
Sources Transferred in Without Reimbursement-Non-capitalized Assets, ...
www.doi.gov/pfm/chart00.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages



Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr

agree  Parrot
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-capitalized equipment goods


Explanation:
none


    Routledge Dict of Business, Commerce and Finance
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13