KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

otros impuestos aplicables a empresas

English translation: Other taxes applicable to companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:otros impuestos aplicables a empresas
English translation:Other taxes applicable to companies
Entered by: Andrea Wells

20:45 Oct 12, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: otros impuestos aplicables a empresas
GUIA DE NEGOCIOS E IMPUESTOS:

seguridad social y otros impuestos aplicables a empresas
Emilio Gironda
Other taxes applicable to companies
Explanation:
Hola Emilio:

Te mando parte de un contexto para que veas el uso de Taxes applicable to companies.

I hope this helps,

Saludos,
Andrea
...Business Taxes. Purpose: This publication provides a brief description of certain
"taxes applicable to companies" doing business in Connecticut. It is not an all...
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5other taxes which can be applied to enterprises
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4Other taxes applicable to companies
Andrea Wells


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
other taxes which can be applied to enterprises


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Other taxes applicable to companies


Explanation:
Hola Emilio:

Te mando parte de un contexto para que veas el uso de Taxes applicable to companies.

I hope this helps,

Saludos,
Andrea
...Business Taxes. Purpose: This publication provides a brief description of certain
"taxes applicable to companies" doing business in Connecticut. It is not an all...


    Reference: http://www.drs.state.ct.us/pubs/IP's/2001/ip01(14).html
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145