KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

procedimientos de reestructuracion...

English translation: corporate restructuring processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:procedimientos de reestructuracion empresarial
English translation:corporate restructuring processes
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

00:42 Oct 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: procedimientos de reestructuracion...
dicha entidad es la encargada de los procedimientos de reestructuración empresarial, de liquidación extrajudicial y de quiebra
Emilio Gironda
corporate restructuring processes
Explanation:
http://www.pecc.org/finance/peccwb.cfm
The meeting brought together a group of senior government officials responsible for corporate and bank restructuring in the crisis-affected countries of the region and private sector representatives who are active in these areas
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5corporate reorganization processes
Nikki Graham
4corporate restructuring processes
Francesco D'Alessandro
4business/corporate re-engineering processAlbert Golub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business/corporate re-engineering process


Explanation:
grandictionnaire
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate restructuring processes


Explanation:
http://www.pecc.org/finance/peccwb.cfm
The meeting brought together a group of senior government officials responsible for corporate and bank restructuring in the crisis-affected countries of the region and private sector representatives who are active in these areas

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate reorganization processes


Explanation:
reorganization: (1) the process of restructuring a company that is in financial difficulties
(2) the restructuring of a larger organization without the formation of a new company
Oxford dictionary of Finance and Banking


    Reference: http://www.worldbank.org/research/interest/prr_stuff/working...
    Reference: http://biz.yahoo.com/e/001121/kghi.ob.html
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584