KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

bienes privativos

English translation: personal assets


12:32 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: bienes privativos
...efectuara el desembolso con bienes privativos
[refers to payment of subscribed capital]
Myriam Coppieters-Jarsky
English translation:personal assets
Explanation:
maybe
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exclusive/restricted/special property
Parrot
4personal assets not belonging to the marital society
TransHispania
4private property or personal propertySery
4personal assetsAlbert Golub


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal assets


Explanation:
maybe

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
private property or personal property


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exclusive/restricted/special property


Explanation:
From:

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal assets not belonging to the marital society


Explanation:
property of a married person that does not belong to the other one (as established by contract).

TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8