KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Manual de Funciones

English translation: Job Description Manual


08:57 Oct 18, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Manual de Funciones
Chicos:
A ver si me pueden ayudar. Estoy traduciendo un informe de auditoría que puntualmente se refiere a los Manuales que debe tener el departamento de Recursos Humanos y menciona el Manual de Funciones. Top of mind me viene Job Description pero creo que estoy infra traduciendo. A alguien se le ocurre o conoce una mejor opción? Positions Manual?
=) aurora
aurora
English translation:Job Description Manual
Explanation:
Job/Position overview/manual


Exp.
Selected response from:

dmwray
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Job Description Manualdmwray
5 +1Operations ManualPaul Stevens
4Job Description Index
Parrot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Job Description Manual


Explanation:
Job/Position overview/manual


Exp.

dmwray
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
17 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
58 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Sery: Me parece perfecto
3 hrs
  -> mil gracias, Sery

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day 1 hr
  -> cheers!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Job Description Index


Explanation:
One of the most elegant expressions I found on the Internet.


    Reference: http://tbrnet.com/databases/jobtitles/index.shtml
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Operations Manual


Explanation:
Quite simply

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consult Couture
23 hrs
  -> thank you