KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

conciliación de cuentas

English translation: reconciliation of accounts [1];


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conciliación de cuentas
English translation:reconciliation of accounts [1];
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

12:42 Oct 18, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: conciliación de cuentas
el ... ha efectuado una conciliación de cuentas con hacienda...
elacombe
reconciliation of accounts [1];
Explanation:
From:
Spanish Term conciliación de cuentas
English Term reconciliation of accounts [1];
reconciliation [2]
EURODICAUTOM

besides I have experience translating for an auditing firm!
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reconciliation/reconciliation of accountsHelen D. Elliot
5account reconciliation/conciliation
Karina Fabrizzi
4reconciliation of accounts [1];
Katherine Matles
4account reconciliationJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account reconciliation


Explanation:
this is the financial terminology as you see in the ref. below:

"Account Reconciliation. Reconciling ADVANTAGE accounts
on a regular basis will help you to ...
researchnet.asu.edu/resources/account_reconciliation.htm"

I hope it helps




    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconciliation/reconciliation of accounts


Explanation:
none

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconciliation of accounts [1];


Explanation:
From:
Spanish Term conciliación de cuentas
English Term reconciliation of accounts [1];
reconciliation [2]
EURODICAUTOM

besides I have experience translating for an auditing firm!

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
account reconciliation/conciliation


Explanation:
conciliar cuentas: to (re)concile accounts

Diccionario bancario de Rafael Gil Esteban

Espero que te sirva.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171