KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ASP

English translation: ASP Service Models


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modelos de comercio ASP
English translation:ASP Service Models
Entered by: mónica alfonso

06:54 Oct 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ASP
modelos de comercio ASP.
Parrot
Spain
ASP Service Models
Explanation:
ASP = application service provider

Example:

ASPCON Fall 2001 • Conference Session List
... Session A-123 ASP Business Models: Where is the Profit? How do ASP business models
impact profitability? Which business designs have been tried in the ...
www.aspcon.com/fall2001/attend-sessionlist.asp?CS_ID=143

HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Trust you to have the technical acronym!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ASP Service Models
Davorka Grgic
4online business/corporate management online (service) applicationsAlbert Golub


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
online business/corporate management online (service) applications


Explanation:
hope it helps
granddictionnaire doesn't give its equivalent

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ASP Service Models


Explanation:
ASP = application service provider

Example:

ASPCON Fall 2001 • Conference Session List
... Session A-123 ASP Business Models: Where is the Profit? How do ASP business models
impact profitability? Which business designs have been tried in the ...
www.aspcon.com/fall2001/attend-sessionlist.asp?CS_ID=143

HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 498
Grading comment
Trust you to have the technical acronym!