KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

tratamiento variable

English translation: handled on a case-by-case basis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tratamiento variable
English translation:handled on a case-by-case basis
Entered by: mirta

18:39 May 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tratamiento variable
. Con excepcion de la parte tecnica, el resto de las operaciones se contratan a pedido y tiene un **tratamiento variable**.

Está hablando sobre las diferentes operaciones en un plan de trabajo.

Gracias,

Mirta :)
mirta
Argentina
handled on a case-by-case basis
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Marian. I believe this is an excellent option. Have a nice week.

Mirta :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4variable treatment
Henry Hinds
4 +5handled on a case-by-case basis
Marian Greenfield
3 +2variable treatment
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
variable treatment


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): quicker than me
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Mike.

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, MPGS.

agree  Alicia Casal
19 mins
  -> Gracia, Alicia.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
variable treatment


Explanation:
I believe this is it.

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-15 18:43:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] ABN AMRO Report template
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Reduces variable treatment costs and. minimises bulking which in turn ...
will need to secure large and/or consistent tonnage contracts in order to ...
www.dolomatrix.com/dolomatrix2004/pdf/Abnamro0802.pdf - Similar pages

Service and Redress Mechanism
... union members or not – would benefit from a union-negotiated contract. ...
way require variable treatment in order to achieve equality of opportunity ...
nhwu-ssbe.ca/eng/5eng/5f.html - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Aero engine / Airframe Preparation and Finishing
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... components, offer ISO-accredited sub-contract finishing ... Monitoring control
of variable treatment parameters (part number, ...
www.rosler.com/www_roesler_de/ images/hq_pdf/de/pdf_aerospace_roesler.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] University College Dublin Economics Department, Working Paper 00 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... programme (contract SOE2-CT98-2044) and by the award of a Marie Curie fellowship
to Colm ... Causal Effects in Models with Variable Treatment Intensity. ...
www.ucd.ie/economic/staff/kdenny/wp00_12.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Do Training Programmes get the unemployed back to work?: A look at ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... permanent contract with smaller dismissal costs introduced at 1997 to other
... covariates for general model is constituted by the variable treatment, ...
www.iza.org/en/papers/summerschool/6_arellano.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] SCRTULGARDD
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Courts’ and Boards’ Variable Treatment Of Criticality ... construction contract
carefully considers the allocation of risk for foreseeable ...
cmaanet.org/user_images/claims_ _resolution_sgarlatta_brasco.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Predicting Treatment-Seeking Behavior in Guatemala: A Comparison ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... In order to avoid bias in classifying cases, cases were classi- ... pendent
variable, treatment choice. In addition, the SBM facilitated the choice of a ...
www.anthrosource.net/doi/abs/10.1525/maq.1997.11.2.224 - Similar pages

[PDF] Returns to Apprenticeship Training in Austria: Evidence from ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Apprentices obtain an allowance, negotiated in union contracts, which differs
... Average Causal Effects in Models with Variable Treatment Intensity,” ...
cep.lse.ac.uk/seminarpapers/11-01-05-PIS.pdf - Similar pages

To: Continence Coalition
... (2) the ability to contract the pelvic muscles under voluntary control, ...
[To date, no research has included the appropriate variable \"treatment ...
incontinet.com/ccsuggestions.htm - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Institute for Empirical Research in Economics University of Zurich ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The two firms A and B face heterogeneous cost functions with variable treatment
... Huck: More Order with Less Law: On Contract Enforcement, Trust, and ...
e-collection.ethbib.ethz.ch/ show?type=incoll&nr=626&part=text - Similar pages




Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
3 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
25 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
handled on a case-by-case basis


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Marian. I believe this is an excellent option. Have a nice week.

Mirta :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  skport
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  David Hasting
22 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Tatty
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Margarita Palatnik
3 hrs