KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

cuerpo especial

English translation: Special Management Division - Ministry of Economy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuerpo especial
English translation:Special Management Division - Ministry of Economy
Entered by: Aida González del Álamo

18:28 May 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / cv
Spanish term or phrase: cuerpo especial
Tengo un cv de una funcionaria que en su experiencia profesional tiene:

_ cuerpo especial de gestión de la hacienda pública
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
Special Management Division - Ministry of Economy
Explanation:
dividido en dos
Selected response from:

Berru
Argentina
Grading comment
Las dos opciones me gustaban pero mi jefe prefirió division. Gracias igualmente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Special Management Division - Ministry of EconomyBerru
3 +2special group
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
special group


Explanation:
No había visto el término pero sugiero "group".

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kelvin Wu
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Kelvin.

agree  William Pairman: see below
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Bill.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Special Management Division - Ministry of Economy


Explanation:
dividido en dos

Berru
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Las dos opciones me gustaban pero mi jefe prefirió division. Gracias igualmente

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
10 mins

agree  William Pairman: Put the two together, "Special Management Group"
1 hr