KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

retroalimentar entre sí

English translation: give/offer reciprocal feedback//offer feedback among themselves//a feedback loop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:retroalimentar entre sí
English translation:give/offer reciprocal feedback//offer feedback among themselves//a feedback loop
Entered by: xxxOso

18:31 Jun 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: retroalimentar entre sí
Aumentar la potencia mediática de campañas y desarrollo de fondos, diversificando piezas de comunicación que se **retroalimenten entre sí**.

muchas gracias!!
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
give/offer reciprocal feedback//offer feedback among themselves
Explanation:
Hola Gabriela,
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-14 18:36:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...... Management is based on development discussions with employees, which deal with targets, development needs and ***give reciprocal feedback***. ...\"
partek.partekcorp.com/kalmar/HR/CVBuildk. nsf

\"...***Give reciprocal feedback*** and identify areas. where your supervisor could assist your performance. Complete relevant parts of the PAS record ...\"
www.aic.gov.au/institute/agreement/agreement.pdf

\"...By implementing peer writing groups, teachers encourage students to give, seek, and react to oral ***feedback among themselves*** as they write, in addition to ...\"
www.ericdigests.org/pre-9211/peer.htm

\"...Beginning with their next training assignment, trainees will facilitate effective
***feedback among themselves*** and their training audiences. ...\"
p2001.health.org/st02/worksht6.htm
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a feedback loop
Cecilia Della Croce
3 +4give/offer reciprocal feedback//offer feedback among themselvesxxxOso
4 +2that provide each other feedback
David Russi
5(that) feed off (of) each other
Marcelo González


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
retroalimentar entre sí
a feedback loop


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: I like the feedback loop concept, as in "establish a feedback loop", but I disagree with "hth", cuz I don`t know what it means ;)
3 mins
  -> I means hope this helps. Thank you, George

agree  Xenia Wong: Yes, that provide a feedback loop...good one!
52 mins
  -> gracias y saludos, Xenia!

agree  jrb
1 hr
  -> gracias, Jessica

agree  AleTolj
2 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Ale

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
give/offer reciprocal feedback//offer feedback among themselves


Explanation:
Hola Gabriela,
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-14 18:36:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...... Management is based on development discussions with employees, which deal with targets, development needs and ***give reciprocal feedback***. ...\"
partek.partekcorp.com/kalmar/HR/CVBuildk. nsf

\"...***Give reciprocal feedback*** and identify areas. where your supervisor could assist your performance. Complete relevant parts of the PAS record ...\"
www.aic.gov.au/institute/agreement/agreement.pdf

\"...By implementing peer writing groups, teachers encourage students to give, seek, and react to oral ***feedback among themselves*** as they write, in addition to ...\"
www.ericdigests.org/pre-9211/peer.htm

\"...Beginning with their next training assignment, trainees will facilitate effective
***feedback among themselves*** and their training audiences. ...\"
p2001.health.org/st02/worksht6.htm

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, María ¶:^)

agree  Adriana de Groote: Voy a reciprocal. Saludos Oso!
12 mins
  -> ¡Saludos Adriana! Muchísimas gracias ¶:^)

agree  MPGS: :)
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, MPGS y saludos cordiales ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> ¡Un trillón de gracias, Gaby! ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retroalimentar entre sí
that provide each other feedback


Explanation:
that provide each other feedback

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
12 mins

agree  MPGS: :)
4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retroalimentar entre sí
(that) feed off (of) each other


Explanation:
Another option, in this context of information sharing, might be "...that enrich one another" or "that work off each other". :-)

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60