KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

inmediato a convenir

English translation: to be arranged / to be agreed (upon) immediately


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inmediato a convenir
English translation:to be arranged / to be agreed (upon) immediately
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

16:32 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: inmediato a convenir
as soon as
Lucia
to be arranged / to be agreed (upon) immediately
Explanation:
Without more context, this what I think...
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
thanks so much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2to be arranged / to be agreed (upon) immediately
Adriana Vozzi
4immediate, to agree
Philippe Maillard


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to be arranged / to be agreed (upon) immediately


Explanation:
Without more context, this what I think...

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thanks so much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
18 mins
  -> Gracias Marina!!!! Buenas tardes : )

agree  Malena Garcia
21 mins
  -> Malega gracias! : )

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immediate, to agree


Explanation:
could be this, without context it's hard to tell...

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4