KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

REFERENTES

English translation: referent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:REFERENTES
English translation:referent
Entered by: Ivana Sosa

03:33 Oct 31, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: REFERENTES
LISTA DE STAKEHOLDERS REFERENTES.
NOMBRE- REPRESENTA A:(NOMBRE DE LA EMPRESA)-DESCRIPCION:(EJ. DIRECTOR DE OPERACIONES)
Ivana Sosa
referent
Explanation:

The Education and Training 2010 **referent stakeholder** group endorsed a set of ...
States through the stakeholder referent group (H) in October 2004 and was ...
europa.eu.int/comm/education/ policies/2010/doc/guidance2004.pdf -
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stakeholders of record
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3referent
David Brown


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
referent


Explanation:

The Education and Training 2010 **referent stakeholder** group endorsed a set of ...
States through the stakeholder referent group (H) in October 2004 and was ...
europa.eu.int/comm/education/ policies/2010/doc/guidance2004.pdf -

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP!!!!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stakeholders of record


Explanation:
I prefer this style..the ones that are recorded as being the true ones..

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 352