KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

previsiones de tesorería

English translation: cash flow forecasts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:previsiones de tesorería
English translation:cash flow forecasts
Entered by: Ronnie Halpern

10:35 Dec 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: previsiones de tesorería
Hello. From a list of things to be included in a Business Plan:

5. Estudio Económico-Financiero.
o Plan de Inversiones.
o Plan de Financiación.
o Balance de Situación.
o ***Previsiones de Tesorería***.

Thanks for your help :)
Simon Bruni
United Kingdom
cash flow forecasts
Explanation:
Although not the normal term for cash flow, I think it would be appropriate here, in the context of a business plan
Selected response from:

Ronnie Halpern
Grading comment
yes! thanks for your help, Ronnie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cash flow forecasts
Ronnie Halpern
3Treasury /Accountancy forecasts.xxxmuitoprazer
1previsions for treasurership
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
previsiones de tesorería
Treasury /Accountancy forecasts.


Explanation:
business financial projections.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
previsiones de tesorería
cash flow forecasts


Explanation:
Although not the normal term for cash flow, I think it would be appropriate here, in the context of a business plan

Ronnie Halpern
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
yes! thanks for your help, Ronnie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams: yes
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
previsiones de tesorería
previsions for treasurership


Explanation:
It is a dept. that works closely with accounting dealing with stocks
issuance, or planning of funds in general for the business. It works closely with accounting. Not all businesses have this department.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313