KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

competencias comerciales

English translation: business capabilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:competencias comerciales
English translation:business capabilities
Entered by: Coral Getino

20:12 Feb 18, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Presentation
Spanish term or phrase: competencias comerciales
Se adelanta proceso de transformación para ampliar competencias comerciales
peterinmadrid
Portugal
business capabilities
Explanation:
[PDF] “Strengthening Small Business Capabilities”
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
We accomplish strengthening small business capabilities by matching volunteer Mentors (Sandia. technical or management personnel, large suppliers, ...
www.sandia.gov/supplier/docs/MentorProtege.pdf - Similar pages

FAQ: BEA 3.0
The BEA sets business capabilities, rules, data standards, and operating requirements that are Department-wide, and will be integrated with the ...
www.defenselink.mil/dbt/faq_bea.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

www.earley.com Aligning Technology with Business
The incremental addition off business capabilities is not a bad thing – it is ... Business imperatives are derived from the gaps in business capabilities. ...
www.earley.com/Earley_Report/ER_Aligning_Technology.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Coral Getino
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4business capabilities
Coral Getino
3 +1business competecies
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business competecies


Explanation:
Look at the first link if it´s similar to your text

Competencies - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Business Competencies The Business Competencies include:. financial management; business decision-making skills; working within the system ...
www.psc-cfp.gc.ca/ppc/hrm_info3_e.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Kravetz- Building A Job Competency Database: What the Leaders Do ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The leadership and business competencies will cut across many ... Or training a heart surgeon on only leadership and business competencies while ...
www.kravetz.com/art2/art2p7.html - 10k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: Sí, o "business skills"
10 mins
  -> Thanks Yvonne

disagree  Martyn Wells: business competition
6 hrs
  -> What do you mean by competition?

agree  Monica Colangelo: Tu traducción está bien, Marina, lo que está mal es el original. "Competencia" siempre implica rivalidad según el DRAE y no tiene ninguna acepción que se aproxime a "capacidad" o algo parecido.
3274 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business capabilities


Explanation:
[PDF] “Strengthening Small Business Capabilities”
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
We accomplish strengthening small business capabilities by matching volunteer Mentors (Sandia. technical or management personnel, large suppliers, ...
www.sandia.gov/supplier/docs/MentorProtege.pdf - Similar pages

FAQ: BEA 3.0
The BEA sets business capabilities, rules, data standards, and operating requirements that are Department-wide, and will be integrated with the ...
www.defenselink.mil/dbt/faq_bea.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

www.earley.com Aligning Technology with Business
The incremental addition off business capabilities is not a bad thing – it is ... Business imperatives are derived from the gaps in business capabilities. ...
www.earley.com/Earley_Report/ER_Aligning_Technology.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Coral Getino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myriam S
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Myriam!

agree  tangotrans
54 mins
  -> GRacias!

agree  Olga María Piaggio
58 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Martyn Wells: competition - other companies that offer the same products or services
14 hrs
  -> Gracias!