KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

por obtener información sobre la aplicación de vuestros insumos

English translation: requesting information on the application of your raw materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por obtener información sobre la aplicación de vuestros insumos
English translation:requesting information on the application of your raw materials
Entered by: bigedsenior

13:29 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por obtener información sobre la aplicación de vuestros insumos
Hace algunos días les transmitimos el interés de una importante industría láctea de nuestro país, por ..... (phrase or term)
Chivi
requesting information on the application of your raw materials
Explanation:
These include land application of raw materials, composting, pelletization (or granulation) for fertilizer,. animal waste utilization as a feed, ...
www.dcr.virginia.gov/sw/docs/aniwaste.pdf - Similar pages


Longview Fibre -College Recruiting-Process EngineerSolving operating problems; Process optimization; New process or product development; Evaluation and application of raw materials; Improving environmental ...
www.longviewfibre.com/college/process_eng.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


Ústav geotechniky SAV Ko ice... of microwave extraction mechanically activated coal and biomass for extraction of organic compounds within possibility application of raw materials. ...
www.saske.sk/UGT/?id=zamestnanci&lang=en&polozka=71

Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
4. It suits better . Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5requesting information on the application of your raw materials
bigedsenior
4 +1for information on how to use your ingredients/materials
Carol Gullidge
4due to the fact / we have become aware of....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due to the fact / we have become aware of....


Explanation:
information about (use and) applications of your products..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2006-10-20 13:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"about the use / applications.."

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for information on how to use your ingredients/materials


Explanation:
which country isn't mentioned - cd be relevant to translation of "insumos"

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
2 hrs
  -> thankyou, silviantonia!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requesting information on the application of your raw materials


Explanation:
These include land application of raw materials, composting, pelletization (or granulation) for fertilizer,. animal waste utilization as a feed, ...
www.dcr.virginia.gov/sw/docs/aniwaste.pdf - Similar pages


Longview Fibre -College Recruiting-Process EngineerSolving operating problems; Process optimization; New process or product development; Evaluation and application of raw materials; Improving environmental ...
www.longviewfibre.com/college/process_eng.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


Ústav geotechniky SAV Ko ice... of microwave extraction mechanically activated coal and biomass for extraction of organic compounds within possibility application of raw materials. ...
www.saske.sk/UGT/?id=zamestnanci&lang=en&polozka=71



bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319
Grading comment
4. It suits better . Thanks