KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

cobranzas

English translation: collecting, collection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cobranzas
English translation:collecting, collection
Entered by: Argentine Translator

11:43 Nov 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / empresas
Spanish term or phrase: cobranzas
modulo de cobranzas del sistema SAP
Argentine Translator
Argentina
collecting, collection
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta. Saludos. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accounting/budgeting software
bigedsenior
4 +1data collection module (DCM) for the SAP system / data collection module for SAP
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 +1collecting, collection
Dolores Vázquez
3Accounts Receivables module (A/R)
Ian Wrentmore


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collecting, collection


Explanation:
Una opción.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta. Saludos. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annissa 7ar: tal cual. Glosario Internacioanl para el Traductor. suerte
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data collection module (DCM) for the SAP system / data collection module for SAP


Explanation:
Methods (SAP Library - The Alert Monitor)Data Collection Methods. These methods allow the collection of information about the SAP system and its environment that is then reported to the monitoring ...
help.sap.com/saphelp_nw2004s/helpdata/en/c4/3a7e7e505211d189550000e829fbbd/content.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Kaba Workforce Solutions News - Kaba Benzing Workforce Management ...Kaba Benzing has been certified for SAP’s open integration and ... data transfer between SAP modules and data collection devices for enterprise systems. ...
www.kaba-benzing-usa.com/news/news49.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

data collection moduleData Collection Module ( DCM )
www.cellwatch.com/products/dcm.htm - 1k - Cached - Similar pages

Data Collection ModuleThe Data Collection Module was developed to off load the task of swing data collection from ... Data Collection Module (DCM) Null Modem Cable Power Supply ...
www.bengco.com/dcmint.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 600

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadejda Vega Cespedes
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Nadejda... muy amable

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accounts Receivables module (A/R)


Explanation:
http://www.technologies.cl/HXWNEW01.exe?1,1,30,NEW,70

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2006-11-23 12:42:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another example:
http://www.omnisoftcorp.com/brochures/sistema_financiero.pdf

Ian Wrentmore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accounting/budgeting software


Explanation:
Thus!

- 48k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.rfgen.com ]

Accounting Software ( Collection Software (Finance) and Budgeting ...This is also known as Collection Software (Finance) and Budgeting Software. ... End-to-end Automation for Accounts Payable Management with SAP Systems ...
www.bitpipe.com/tlist/Accounting-Software.html


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319