KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

responsables de Negocio de Empresas

English translation: Company business Managers

10:04 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: responsables de Negocio de Empresas
this sentence appears in a company press release: the whole sentence is "En una presentación para responsables de Negocio de Empresas de distintas filiales del grupo..."
Comunican
United Kingdom
English translation:Company business Managers
Explanation:
An idea
Foster Motor Company - Business Manager required for Foster Motor ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Business Manager required for Foster Motor Company. Foster Motor Company is currently seeking a business manager to join our progressive company. ...
www.jobs.ie/ApplyForJob.aspx?Id=342167 - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

company business manager- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Company Business Manager has a dual focus for his/her restaurants overall: to drive sales at the restaurant level through local marketing tactics; ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?IPath=... - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Human Resources Business Management Development Jobs Consulting ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Find human resources business management information about development, jobs, ... Indeed, one quality manager at a client company told me she and her ...
humanresources.about.com/ - 47k - 27 Nov 2006 - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Business executives
Edward Tully
4Company business Managers
Laura Iglesias
4Business Managers
garci
3Heads of Business Affairs
Lisa Roberts


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business Managers


Explanation:
certified business manager online training course, CBM certification
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
This nationally recognized Certified Business Manager Online Training Certificate Course is the only masters-level certification designed for all business ...
www.gatlineducation.com/business_manager_certification.html - 18k -

Suerte !

garci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company business Managers


Explanation:
An idea
Foster Motor Company - Business Manager required for Foster Motor ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Business Manager required for Foster Motor Company. Foster Motor Company is currently seeking a business manager to join our progressive company. ...
www.jobs.ie/ApplyForJob.aspx?Id=342167 - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

company business manager- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Company Business Manager has a dual focus for his/her restaurants overall: to drive sales at the restaurant level through local marketing tactics; ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?IPath=... - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Human Resources Business Management Development Jobs Consulting ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Find human resources business management information about development, jobs, ... Indeed, one quality manager at a client company told me she and her ...
humanresources.about.com/ - 47k - 27 Nov 2006 - En caché - Páginas similares


Laura Iglesias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Heads of Business Affairs


Explanation:
...heads of Business Affairs representing the group's various subsidiaries

Lisa Roberts
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business executives


Explanation:
"manager" may not be necessary here, it may be more general, depending on the context you have...

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609