Normativa sobre Auditoría de Cuentas

English translation: Account Audit Regulations

Spanish term or phrase:Normativa sobre Auditoría de Cuentas
English translation:Account Audit Regulations
Entered by: peterinmadrid

22:59 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Audit of annual accounts
Spanish term or phrase: Normativa sobre Auditoría de Cuentas
y los mantendremos en nuestro poder de acuerdo con las exigencias de la Normativa sobre Auditoría de Cuentas.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Account Audit Regulations
Explanation:
Account Audit Regulations

hope it helps....
Selected response from:

metaljorg
Grading comment
Thank you, metaljorg.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Account Audit Regulations
metaljorg
5auditing standards and procedures
bigedsenior
5Audit of accounts Standards
Ricardo Falconi
5Regulations on account audits/Account audit regulations
Rantes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Account Audit Regulations


Explanation:
Account Audit Regulations

hope it helps....

metaljorg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, metaljorg.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
40 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Audit of accounts Standards


Explanation:
Esta es otra alternativa

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Regulations on account audits/Account audit regulations


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auditing standards and procedures


Explanation:
For Comisión de Normas y Procedimientos de Auditoría (Auditing Standards and Procedures ... Mexican Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (GAAP) ...
www.ifac.org/ComplianceAssessment/published_survey.php?MBID...

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319