International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

fondo de inversión inmobiliaria de origen holandés

English translation: fund of real estates conversion of Dutch origin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fondo de inversión inmobiliaria de origen holandés
English translation:fund of real estates conversion of Dutch origin
Entered by: Codrut Tudor

10:52 Mar 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Spanish term or phrase: fondo de inversión inmobiliaria de origen holandés
El director general de Rodamco España, fondo de inversión inmobiliaria de origen holandés, Simon Orchard, aseguró que España...
Bea
fund of real estates conversion of Dutch origin
Explanation:
Asi.
Selected response from:

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1real estate investment fund of Dutch origin
Martijn Naarding
5fund of real estates conversion of Dutch origin
Codrut Tudor
4real estate investment´s fund from dutch origin
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fund of real estates conversion of Dutch origin


Explanation:
Asi.

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real estate investment´s fund from dutch origin


Explanation:
no se porque, pero me parece que sueña bien....

Thierry LOTTE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real estate investment fund of Dutch origin


Explanation:
investment fund sin apóstrofe s y desde luego of Dutch origin y no from.

Diccionario: Van Dale

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxane Dow: This is the best choice.
7 hrs