KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

rotacion de cargos del personal y resultados

English translation: employee rotation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rotacion de cargos del personal y resultados
English translation:employee rotation
Entered by: garci

10:25 Feb 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: rotacion de cargos del personal y resultados
This is a bulleted job description on a CV - the role is that of Administration Assistant for a pharmaceutical company:

Seguimiento de la rotacion de cargos del personal y resultados

Monitoring staff performance and...???

Many thanks,

Lisa
Lisa Roberts
France
employee rotation
Explanation:
"Monitoring employee performance and rotation."

A couple of references:


Small Business Advisor Article
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
SUMMARY: Do you have an employee rotation strategy as part of your normal ... This is where employee rotation is important for maintaining a hands-on ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobPoster/SmallBiz/articles.aspx?arti... - 27k -

Hire and Fire Shop
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
We submit only one reason here and for the purposes of this paper we ask the reader to consider our former statement on employee rotation: ...

HIH Lisa !
Selected response from:

garci
Grading comment
Thanks Garci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(monitoring) personnel job rotation and results
Noni Gilbert
4 +1employee rotationgarci
3Managing job rotation
John Rawlins


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Managing job rotation


Explanation:
I believe that managing would include reporting on results


    Reference: http://ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/gately/pp15js25.htm
John Rawlins
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employee rotation


Explanation:
"Monitoring employee performance and rotation."

A couple of references:


Small Business Advisor Article
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
SUMMARY: Do you have an employee rotation strategy as part of your normal ... This is where employee rotation is important for maintaining a hands-on ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobPoster/SmallBiz/articles.aspx?arti... - 27k -

Hire and Fire Shop
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
We submit only one reason here and for the purposes of this paper we ask the reader to consider our former statement on employee rotation: ...

HIH Lisa !

garci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks Garci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Patricia !

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(monitoring) personnel job rotation and results


Explanation:
Another possibility

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nivia Martínez
50 mins
  -> And, once again, thanks!