KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

crear las capacidades para garantizar

English translation: to create the necessary conditions in order to guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:crear las capacidades para garantizar
English translation:to create the necessary conditions in order to guarantee
Entered by: Nivia Martínez

23:46 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: crear las capacidades para garantizar
Los titulares licenciados o registrados están responsabilizados con el aseguramiento humano y en recursos económicos necesarios para crear las capacidades para garantizar el almacenamiento provisional en sus instalaciones, por el tiempo que se requiera, para conservar de forma segura los desechos
jmf
United States
to create the necessary conditions in order to guarantee
Explanation:
Para mi en este contexto "capacidades"son "conditions". Suerte!!
Selected response from:

Nivia Martínez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to create the necessary conditions in order to guaranteeNivia Martínez
4 +1create/provide the space that will guarantee the storage of...
Lydia De Jorge
4create capacity to ensure
esing
4that make it possible to ensure
Luis Medina
4to have the capacity to guarantee
Patricia Rosas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to have the capacity to guarantee


Explanation:
an option (but fwiw, I don't see anything wrong with "to create the capacity")

Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 91

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that make it possible to ensure


Explanation:
I have to say that the original Spanish is awful. However, I think that this is what they tried to say.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
create/provide the space that will guarantee the storage of...


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria J Fernández: Estoy de acuerdo Lydia, creo que otra opción similar podria ser "to create/provide the space to guarantee the temporary storage within their facilities"
8 hrs
  -> gracias Maria!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to create the necessary conditions in order to guarantee


Explanation:
Para mi en este contexto "capacidades"son "conditions". Suerte!!

Nivia Martínez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CarmenHaydee: Estoy de acuerdo/eso es!
1 hr

agree  Noni Gilbert
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
create capacity to ensure


Explanation:
create capacity to ensure provisional storage

esing
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 20