KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

con la normativa convencional aplicable

English translation: subjected to current regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con la normativa convencional aplicable
English translation:subjected to current regulations
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

12:12 Mar 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: con la normativa convencional aplicable
International Trade Law module is aimed at:

operadores del sector del comercio internacional, a los estudiantes de Derecho, Ciencias Empresariales y en general a los agentes de comercio *con la normativa convencional aplicable*, y a personas que tengan interés por las transacciones internacionales.

Thank you!
Lisa Roberts
France
subjected to current regulations
Explanation:
I understand that los agentes de comercio subjected to current regulations, must be aware of this Trade Law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-11 11:30:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks again, Lisa.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks again Patricia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7subjected to current regulations
patricia scott
4relevent/applicable laws or legal standardsxxxDCypher


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevent/applicable laws or legal standards


Explanation:
...

I would even consider regulations in some contexts except for the fact that this is a law course

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
subjected to current regulations


Explanation:
I understand that los agentes de comercio subjected to current regulations, must be aware of this Trade Law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-11 11:30:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks again, Lisa.

patricia scott
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks again Patricia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully
3 mins
  -> Thank you Edward.

agree  Cinnamon Nolan: Subject to current applicable applications.
14 mins
  -> Thank you Cinnamon.

agree  xxxcmwilliams: Subjet to....
32 mins
  -> yes, Thank you.

agree  AllegroTrans: "subject to current regulations"
40 mins
  -> Yes! thank you.

agree  Swatchka
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Swatchka!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Cecilia.

agree  Nivia Martínez
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Nivia.