KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

registro computacional de la información

English translation: computerised record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:registro computacional de la información
English translation:computerised record
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

19:20 Mar 25, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: registro computacional de la información
Se require que la empresa lleve un registro computacional del activo fijo asociados a la extracción por las adquisiciones efectuadas por ambas empresas, de modo que los organismos fiscalizadores puedan acceder a la información
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
computerised record
Explanation:
requires that the company maintains a computerised record.....
Selected response from:

Ed Wilcox
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7computerised recordEd Wilcox
4purchase register or logxxxDCypher


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchase register or log


Explanation:
"A manual Purchase Log and or a Purchase Register may also be maintained but will not be used in..."

This is essentially a log or register which can be inspected at any time, correct? Could be computerised or paper-based.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-25 19:29:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In line with AllegroTrans' question "[capital] asset register" might also be applicable.

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
computerised record


Explanation:
requires that the company maintains a computerised record.....

Ed Wilcox
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Carcagno: Sí. Yo pondría computerised (BrE)/computerized (AmE) fixed asset record/register
15 mins

agree  Matthew Smith: Maybe "the company is obliged/required to maintain
24 mins

agree  Swatchka
49 mins

agree  Patrice
2 hrs

agree  Nivia Martínez
3 hrs

agree  Katarina Peters
4 hrs

agree  alexfromsd
7 hrs