KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

tendran su correspondiente reflejo

English translation: will reflect accordingly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tendran su correspondiente reflejo
English translation:will reflect accordingly
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

11:45 Apr 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tendran su correspondiente reflejo
El presente encargo, así como las condiciones expuestas en los apartados 4 y 7 quedan supeditados al encargo de gestión recibido por [name of company] de su cliente, y el cual es el origen del presente. Por este motivo, el PROVEEDOR declara conocer y aceptar que los retrasos en la facturación, el pago, penalizaciones por incumplimiento de fechas y/o calidades, desacuerdos en ampliaciones y/o modificaciones, e incidencias en el cobro que tengan incidencia entre el cliente de NODE y ésta, *tendrán su correspondiente reflejo* en la relación entre [name of company] y el PROVEEDOR.

shall subsequently be reflected in the relationship between...???

Many thanks in advance :)
Lisa Roberts
France
will reflect accordingly
Explanation:
...in the relationship between...etc.
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks again, Katarina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6will reflect accordingly
Katarina Peters
5will consequently influence...xxxamj_services


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
will reflect accordingly


Explanation:
...in the relationship between...etc.

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks again, Katarina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Patricia.

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  Nivia Martínez
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Nivia60

agree  Swatchka
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Swatchka :)

agree  Annissa 7ar
1 day53 mins
  -> Thank you, Annissa

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you, Cecilia

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
will consequently influence...


Explanation:
As in:

what each party does will therefore influence the relationship between the two parties...

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-04-06 12:01:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I meant to say "affect/impact".... I think it goes better with the idea I was trying to convey.
(¿me traicionó mi consciencia?)

xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4