KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

todo ello en las condiciones y términos que se dirán

English translation: all of which will be carried out under terms and conditions described hereunder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:todo ello en las condiciones y términos que se dirán
English translation:all of which will be carried out under terms and conditions described hereunder
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

07:47 Apr 7, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: todo ello en las condiciones y términos que se dirán
II.- Que el PROVEEDOR se dedica a ___________.

III.- Que estando [name of company] interesada en subcontratar con el PROVEEDOR el desarrollo, suministro y/o ejecución parcial de determinados proyectos, (en adelante, los Proyectos), *todo ello en las condiciones y términos que se dirán*, las Partes acuerdan suscribir el presente Contrato de Colaboracion, con sujeción a las siguientes,

CONDICIONES

To what is 'todo ello' referring? I'm struggling particularly with 'que se diran'.

Many thanks!
Lisa Roberts
France
all of which will be carried out under terms and conditions described hereunder
Explanation:
provided the condiciones that follow refer to these projects
todo ello, I understand, refers to the desarrollo, suministro, etc.
que se dirán: the conditions hereunder or to be decided

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days2 hrs (2007-04-10 10:18:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks again, Lisa.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7all of which will be carried out under terms and conditions described hereunder
patricia scott
5under the terms and conditions hereunder
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under the terms and conditions hereunder


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 163

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
all of which will be carried out under terms and conditions described hereunder


Explanation:
provided the condiciones that follow refer to these projects
todo ello, I understand, refers to the desarrollo, suministro, etc.
que se dirán: the conditions hereunder or to be decided

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days2 hrs (2007-04-10 10:18:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks again, Lisa.

patricia scott
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
36 mins
  -> Thank you Swatchka. Good morning.

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.: Thanks!
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Fernando.

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Katarina Peters: but I would skip "will be carried out", it is redundant
6 hrs
  -> Yes, you're right. Thank you Katarina.

agree  alexfromsd
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Alex.

agree  Nivia Martínez
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Nivia!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Cecilia! Happy Easter.