KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

interpolada a la vida promedio del préstamo

English translation: interpolated to the average life of the loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interpolada a la vida promedio del préstamo
English translation:interpolated to the average life of the loan
Entered by: Gerardo Bensi

16:19 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: interpolada a la vida promedio del préstamo
Se trata de una cláusula de un contrato de préstamo en que se establecen las condiciones en que el prestatario puede fijar la tasa de interés:



Muchas gracias desde ya.
Gerardo Bensi
interpolated to the average life of the loan
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inserted/added to the average life of the loan
Lydia De Jorge
4extended to the average life of loan
María-Teresa Araneda
4interpolated to the average life of the loan
Henry Hinds
3added during the average life of the loanAZjuancarlos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interpolated to the average life of the loan


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extended to the average life of loan


Explanation:
Me parece que se entiende bien en Inglés.

María-Teresa Araneda
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserted/added to the average life of the loan


Explanation:
interpolar =añadir, agregar, insertar, intercalar

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
added during the average life of the loan


Explanation:
Another option: inserted during the average life of the loan.

AZjuancarlos
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4