KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

"registro de provisiones"

English translation: register of allocations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"registro de provisiones"
English translation:register of allocations
Entered by: Edward Tully

06:58 Sep 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / accounting
Spanish term or phrase: "registro de provisiones"
Durante nuestra revisión observamos que para los cierres mensuales, la Gerencia tiene la política de registrar todas las provisiones mayores a (en miles) US$100; sin embargo, para el cierre anual de los estados financieros, se trata de incluir todas las provisiones, así sean menores al monto señalado.
lasaruzza
register of allocations
Explanation:
"ground rent" means the annual rent paid to the State by a lessee to occupy .... publish the decision and endorse the register of allocations accordingly. ...
faolex.fao.org/docs/texts/les18330.doc - Páginas similares

[DOC] MANAGING PUBLIC SECTOR RECORDS: A STUDY PROGRAMMEFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Both activities need very close co-ordination. On a number of occasions, the Director ...... officer to whom file allocated in the register of allocations. ...
www.irmt.org/download/DOCUME~1/EDUCAT~1/MPSR/csvolume2pt1.d... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Body Corporate and Community Management (Small Schemes Module ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
body corporate’s first annual general meeting has not yet been ...... (2) The body corporate must keep a register of allocations ...
www.legislation.qld.gov.au/LEGISLTN/CURRENT/B/BodyCorpSmSMR... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
thanks!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4record/register of stocks
cristina estanislau
4register of allocations
Edward Tully


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
register of allocations


Explanation:
"ground rent" means the annual rent paid to the State by a lessee to occupy .... publish the decision and endorse the register of allocations accordingly. ...
faolex.fao.org/docs/texts/les18330.doc - Páginas similares

[DOC] MANAGING PUBLIC SECTOR RECORDS: A STUDY PROGRAMMEFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Both activities need very close co-ordination. On a number of occasions, the Director ...... officer to whom file allocated in the register of allocations. ...
www.irmt.org/download/DOCUME~1/EDUCAT~1/MPSR/csvolume2pt1.d... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Body Corporate and Community Management (Small Schemes Module ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
body corporate’s first annual general meeting has not yet been ...... (2) The body corporate must keep a register of allocations ...
www.legislation.qld.gov.au/LEGISLTN/CURRENT/B/BodyCorpSmSMR... - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609
Grading comment
thanks!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record/register of stocks


Explanation:
my idea

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese