KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

armonización de métricas

English translation: Please see Explanation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:armonización de métricas
English translation:Please see Explanation
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

07:27 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / Company profile
Spanish term or phrase: armonización de métricas
Definir y armonizar las métricas de satisfacción y fidelización del cliente.

¿Alguna sugerencia? No me convence nada harmonize.

Mil gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
Please see Explanation
Explanation:
Definition and standardization of customer satisfaction and customer loyalty metrics.

Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Great, thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5metrics harmonisation of metricsLanna Rustage
5harmonisation measurements of customer satisfaction and retentionDavid Brown
5Please see Explanation
Alfredo Tanús
4harmonizing the measure
Katarina Peters
3Specify and reconcile the customer satisfaction and loyalty measurementsBubo Coromandus
3adapt/coordinate/reconcile/integrate customer satisfaction metrics
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metrics harmonisation of metrics


Explanation:
For the full phrase:Definir y armonizar las métricas de satisfacción y fidelización del cliente, I would say:
Define and harmonise customer satisfaction and loyalty metrics

Metrics is heavily used in this context - see webs below. And harmonise is real business-speak!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-09-21 07:42:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you dont like harmonise, try unify - unify the metrics for customer ...


    Reference: http://www.e-consultancy.com/forum/100334-customer-loyalty-m...
    Reference: http://elsmar.com/APQP/sld237.htm
Lanna Rustage
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
harmonisation measurements of customer satisfaction and retention


Explanation:
Fidelity seems a bit old-fashioned

European Journal of Operational Research : A survey of customer ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The impact of performance on customer satisfaction and retention: An ... European customer satisfaction index: Foundation and structure for harmonised ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0377221703000286


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2007-09-21 08:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I didn't read all of your comments...I think "measurements" is the word your looking for. "Harmonisation" is a business "buzz word"" these days

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Specify and reconcile the customer satisfaction and loyalty measurements


Explanation:
:-)

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 235

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adapt/coordinate/reconcile/integrate customer satisfaction metrics


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
armonización de metricas
Please see Explanation


Explanation:
Definition and standardization of customer satisfaction and customer loyalty metrics.



Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Great, thanks for your help!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmonizing the measure


Explanation:
"define and harmonize the measure of client satisfaction and loyalty"

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47