KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

camaras empresariales

English translation: business organizations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:camaras empresariales
English translation:business organizations
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:09 Sep 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: camaras empresariales
Actores significativos de la esfera publica (academica y gubernamental) y privada (camaras empresariales, empresas)
georgeleon
business organizations
Explanation:
Aunque con frecuencia denominadas "cámaras" en español.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1business organizations
Henry Hinds
4business chambers
Adriana Penco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business organizations


Explanation:
Aunque con frecuencia denominadas "cámaras" en español.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nora.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business chambers


Explanation:
:)

Adriana Penco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19