KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

modelo oficina

English translation: Office lease agreement form


08:04 Feb 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: modelo oficina
This appears at the top of a one-page lease agreement, and the full phrase is 'Modelo Aval Arrendamiento Oficina'.

Lease Agreement Office Template, Office Form or Office Model? These translations seem ugly to me, but I can't see what else it could be.
Your suggestions please.
Michelle Grace
United Kingdom
English translation:Office lease agreement form
Explanation:
It may be ugly but it's probably what you're looking for
Selected response from:

Rob Lunn
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, Rob, and also for your answer yesterday. Much appreciated!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Office Lease Guarantee Form
tsosa1939
4Office lease agreement form
Rob Lunn
3Standard office lease guaranteeBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Office lease agreement form


Explanation:
It may be ugly but it's probably what you're looking for

Rob Lunn
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you, Rob, and also for your answer yesterday. Much appreciated!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Standard office lease guarantee


Explanation:
modelo = standard
aval = guarantee
arrendamiento = lease
oficina = office

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 235
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Deborah. I have awarded points to Rob as I thought his answer fitted best, but I appreciate your help nevertheless!


1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Office Lease Guarantee Form


Explanation:
A suggestion

Example sentence(s):
  • application form
tsosa1939
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish