KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Empresa dedicada a la administración de propiedades (edificios/ departamentos),

English translation: Property management company (buildings/rental apartments)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Empresa dedicada a la administración de propiedades (edificios/ departamentos),
English translation:Property management company (buildings/rental apartments)
Entered by: Argentine Translator

01:50 Apr 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Edificios
Spanish term or phrase: Empresa dedicada a la administración de propiedades (edificios/ departamentos),
En Argentina, los edificios de departamentos son administrados por empresas, que se encargan de pagar los gastos de electricidad, gas, reparaciones y sueldos de los porteros. Ademas, estas empresas a veces se ocupan de alquilar departamentos. Cobran los alquileres y le entregan el dinero al dueño. Hay algo semejante en USA? Como puede traducirse?
Argentine Translator
Argentina
Property management company (buildings/rental apartments)
Explanation:
Find Property Management Companies

Find property management companies matched to your real estate needs. Locate the right rental or association managers and get a free quote.
www.allpropertymanagement.com/ - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
Find Property Managers
California Property Management
Featured Property Managers
New York Property Management

Find Property Management by Region
Florida Property Management
Los Angeles
Illinois Property Management
Más resultados de allpropertymanagement.com »
Open Directory - Business: Real Estate: Property Management

Paramount Real Estate Management - Company profile and property available from this company specializing in the management of medical office and out-patient ...
www.dmoz.org/Business/Real_Estate/Property_Management/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares
Welcome to Grubb & Ellis


Grubb & Ellis Company is a commercial real estate advisory firm with global reach providing Brokerage, Property Management and Consulting services.
www.grubb-ellis.com/ - 24k -
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
Gracias. Segun lo que dice el diccionario Cambridge, property es BrE y real estate es AmE.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18Property management company (buildings/rental apartments)
Elizabeth Medina
5Real estate management companySery


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
Property management company (buildings/rental apartments)


Explanation:
Find Property Management Companies

Find property management companies matched to your real estate needs. Locate the right rental or association managers and get a free quote.
www.allpropertymanagement.com/ - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
Find Property Managers
California Property Management
Featured Property Managers
New York Property Management

Find Property Management by Region
Florida Property Management
Los Angeles
Illinois Property Management
Más resultados de allpropertymanagement.com »
Open Directory - Business: Real Estate: Property Management

Paramount Real Estate Management - Company profile and property available from this company specializing in the management of medical office and out-patient ...
www.dmoz.org/Business/Real_Estate/Property_Management/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares
Welcome to Grubb & Ellis


Grubb & Ellis Company is a commercial real estate advisory firm with global reach providing Brokerage, Property Management and Consulting services.
www.grubb-ellis.com/ - 24k -


Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias. Segun lo que dice el diccionario Cambridge, property es BrE y real estate es AmE.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Martin
3 mins
  -> Thank you m_martin :)

agree  Michael Torhan
8 mins
  -> Thanks Michael :)

agree  Janet Doyle
11 mins
  -> Thank you Janet ;)

agree  Xenia Wong
12 mins
  -> Thanks xzw ;)

agree  proper language
27 mins
  -> Gracias proper language!

agree  Janine Libbey
34 mins
  -> Gracias viva madrid ;)

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Henry.

agree  Nikolaj Widenmann
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Widenmann.

agree  Patrice
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Patrice.

agree  Gracie
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Gracie!

agree  Victoria Burns:
6 hrs
  -> Thank you , Victoria!

agree  Kristina Kolic
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Kristina :-)

agree  Teri Szucs
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Teri ;)

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias como siempre AVRVM :)

agree  Liz Freudenberger
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Liz :)

agree  posada: si
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias posada :)

agree  Nelida Kreer
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Niki-K!

agree  E. David Curiel
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias David :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Real estate management company


Explanation:
REMCO - Real Estate Management Company In Lubbock, TXA commercial and residential real estate managemenet company in Lubbock Texas and West Texas. A Real Estate Management Company for Texas' High Plains.
www.remcomanagement.com/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

The Real Management Company - San Francisco Rentals and Property ...The Real Management Company serves the San Francisco area with rental housing and professional property management.

Map of 1234 Castro St, San Francisco, CA 94114

www.sfmanager.com/ - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Saludos, Sery

Sery
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40