KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

... no arroja impuesto a ingresar.

English translation: ...does not show taxes to report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:... no arroja impuesto a ingresar.
English translation:...does not show taxes to report
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

15:01 Jul 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ... no arroja impuesto a ingresar.
Sin embargo, es importante señalar que al resultar el impuesto a las ganancias superior al impuesto a la ganancia mínima presunta, la declaración jurada no arroja impuesto a ingresar.
... does not recognize a tax? Es ese el sentido?
Muchas gracias!
med80
Argentina
...does not show taxes to report
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...does not show taxes to reportMónica Sauza
3does not incur any taxes to report
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...does not show taxes to report


Explanation:
Sug

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: "any" taxes.....Exacto.
8 hrs
  -> Ciertísimo! Gracias y saludos! ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
does not incur any taxes to report


Explanation:
I think.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20