KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

media móvil anual

English translation: rolling annual average / annual rolling average


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:media móvil anual
English translation:rolling annual average / annual rolling average
Entered by: spanruss

16:09 Nov 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: media móvil anual
Se solicita atentemente que se modifiqe la fórmula del cálculo de los Factores fe Ajuste de Entrega de la Energía Eléctrica y de Vapor....
Alternativamente se sugiere implementar una fórmula que sea menos onerosa y que considere una media móvil anual, tal como lo prevén los contratos de Productor Externo de Energía.
spanruss
United States
rolling annual average / annual rolling average
Explanation:
#
NDS - News Distribution Service
Overall performance Rolling annual average Rolling annual average at Q1 2001/02. Quarter 1 (01/02) Quarter 1 (01/02) Quarter 1 (01/02) Long Distance Anglia ...
nds.coi.gov.uk/content/detail.asp?NewsAreaID=2&ReleaseID=45744 - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
# [DOC]
instr annual summary-Hg; excel
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Rolling Annual Average, Enter the annual average mercury emissions, calculated as the average from the most recent quarter and the three previous quarters. ...
www.mass.gov/dep/recycle/solid/annhgist.doc - Similar pages
#
SummaryData
Five year rolling annual average concentrations of the total fine (PM2.5) and coarse (PM2.5-PM10) mass and major fine aerosol types for the 20% best (Group ...
vista.cira.colostate.edu/views/Web/IMPROVE/SummaryData.aspx - 43k - Cached - Similar pages
#
MDC Datum - Wales Data - Kingshay Wales Production
Over the same period, concentrate use has increased by 0.01kg/litre to an average of 0.30kg/litre. Rolling Annual Average ...
www.mdcdatum.org.uk/wales/waleskingshay.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
# [PDF]
AIR OPERATING PERMIT NO. 000369-7
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
12-month rolling annual average valuo ic. calculated using emissions data from. Ordor No. DE. previous stack tocto uoing EPA Mothod ...
yosemite.epa.gov/r10/airpage.nsf/.../$FILE/Boise%20White%20Paper%20permit%20%23%20000369-7... - Similar pages
# [PDF]
Measuring Milk Quality Losses Using a Modified Goal Form
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
per cow in the herd by dividing by the rolling annual average number. of cows in the herd. Completed goal form calculations for 34 DHIA ...
www.vetmed.wisc.edu/dms/fapm/publicats/posters/MeasuringMil... - Similar pages
# [DOC]
San Diego Gas & Electric – Distribution Management and Strategies ...
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
In 2002, no customer within SDG&E’s territory experienced more than one sustained primary outage per month on a rolling annual average basis. ...
ftp://ftp.cpuc.ca.gov/ElecReliabilityAnnualReports/2002/Reso... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thx, David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rolling annual average / annual rolling average
David Russi
4 +1average annual supply
Edward Tully
4rolling annual mean / annual rolling meanjmr620808


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
average annual supply


Explanation:
if we are talking about the movement of electricity and other energy...

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  De Novi
3 mins
  -> thank you Zanne! ;-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rolling annual average / annual rolling average


Explanation:
#
NDS - News Distribution Service
Overall performance Rolling annual average Rolling annual average at Q1 2001/02. Quarter 1 (01/02) Quarter 1 (01/02) Quarter 1 (01/02) Long Distance Anglia ...
nds.coi.gov.uk/content/detail.asp?NewsAreaID=2&ReleaseID=45744 - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
# [DOC]
instr annual summary-Hg; excel
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Rolling Annual Average, Enter the annual average mercury emissions, calculated as the average from the most recent quarter and the three previous quarters. ...
www.mass.gov/dep/recycle/solid/annhgist.doc - Similar pages
#
SummaryData
Five year rolling annual average concentrations of the total fine (PM2.5) and coarse (PM2.5-PM10) mass and major fine aerosol types for the 20% best (Group ...
vista.cira.colostate.edu/views/Web/IMPROVE/SummaryData.aspx - 43k - Cached - Similar pages
#
MDC Datum - Wales Data - Kingshay Wales Production
Over the same period, concentrate use has increased by 0.01kg/litre to an average of 0.30kg/litre. Rolling Annual Average ...
www.mdcdatum.org.uk/wales/waleskingshay.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
# [PDF]
AIR OPERATING PERMIT NO. 000369-7
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
12-month rolling annual average valuo ic. calculated using emissions data from. Ordor No. DE. previous stack tocto uoing EPA Mothod ...
yosemite.epa.gov/r10/airpage.nsf/.../$FILE/Boise%20White%20Paper%20permit%20%23%20000369-7... - Similar pages
# [PDF]
Measuring Milk Quality Losses Using a Modified Goal Form
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
per cow in the herd by dividing by the rolling annual average number. of cows in the herd. Completed goal form calculations for 34 DHIA ...
www.vetmed.wisc.edu/dms/fapm/publicats/posters/MeasuringMil... - Similar pages
# [DOC]
San Diego Gas & Electric – Distribution Management and Strategies ...
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
In 2002, no customer within SDG&E’s territory experienced more than one sustained primary outage per month on a rolling annual average basis. ...
ftp://ftp.cpuc.ca.gov/ElecReliabilityAnnualReports/2002/Reso... - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Thx, David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
18 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Christine Walsh
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mónica Sauza
23 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  eski: Excellent work, David: Kudos & Saludos!
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rolling annual mean / annual rolling mean


Explanation:
otra opción ......

jmr620808
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish